“Anthopogon Oil” is an oil that is obtained by the distillation of leaves and flowers of Rhododendron Anthopogon, which are found and organically harvested in National and Community forest between 3000 to 4000 m of Nepal. The aroma of Anthopogon is highly used in Buddhist monastery and meditation carter because of its cooling and calming effect · Anthopogon oil is beneficial for skin care and hair care. The oil has tremendous effects on cough and cold. It has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties · This oil is effective in asthma and lungs problem.
Botanical Name: Rhododendron Anthopogon D. Don.
Plant/Parts used: Leaves and flowers
Extraction process: Steam distillation
Local Name: Laliguras or Sunpati
100% Natural and Pure
Organic certified by OneCert