Soap & More

Laurel Berry Oil Wildcrafted

Product Description

Beneficial qualities:

  • Laurel Berry Oil contains strong antibacterial properties and widely used in Middle Eastern cultures for skin and hair problems such as acne, Dry skin, Eczema, Rashes, Psoriasis, Rosacea, fungal infections and Arthritis.
  • This natural muscle relaxant provides comfort for Rheumatism, sore joints and muscle pains when used as massage oil.
  • Nourishes and softens skin and used for wrinkles.
  • It helps treat scalp problems like dandruff, and the oil itself or the soap made with help slow thinning hair.

Uses:

Laurel Berry Oil could be used as fragrance and skin conditioning ingredient in…

  • Aromatherapy products
  • Cosmeceutical products
  • Personal care products

Usage rate: 1% – 100%
Shelf life: 3 years
Storage: Store in a cool and dry room temperature

INCI: Laurus Nobilis Fruit Oil

Country of Origin: Turkey

Same category navigation

All Product navigation